Home > Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience

Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience

August 23rd, 2016 Go to comments

The CCNA 200-125 has come to replace the old CCNA 200-120 exam. We create the “Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam.

Note: We have a topic of Frequently Asked Questions & Tips for CCNA learners, surely you will find valuable information about the CCNA exam there.

Please share with us your experience after taking the new CCNA 200-125 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome! Hope you will find useful information from friends who have taken the CCNA exam!

Note: Email is not allowed to show in comment section.

Comments (50) Comments
Comment pages
1 208 209 210 2815
  1. Doctor Youkii
    June 20th, 2018

    @Ritesh no need to ask for dumps, just share what you have.

  2. Pro X
    June 20th, 2018

    can anyone who has the latest dumps please send me, m.l.u (at) hotmail . co .za

  3. MCS
    June 20th, 2018

    All praise is for God allahmdullilah
    just got out of the exam and passed the exam 8xx/1000
    it really wasn’t easy for me if didnt come up for this wonderful website and freinds
    thanks for everyone who shared dumps and informations Thanks to all
    I had EIGRP GRE,RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim,IPv6 OSPF Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim,
    Access List Sim 2, Access List 1 sim, VTP Lab Simulator, VLAN Troubleshooting Simulator
    and about Mcq, dnd all from youki dumps thanksssss bro youki

    DnD
    Control Plane: Routing State exchange,establish telnet session,Filtering
    Drag drop about BGP
    Drag drop about TCP and UDP. Classify which protocols run TCP or UDP.

    regarding saveing the configuration
    copy running-config satartup-config dosn’t work with me even WR
    so i moved for the next question

    ipv6 ospf becureful the area was changed so use show run in evey where to now whats the configuration in router
    and whats the requirements is
    for me the time was to short so plz try to manage your time and understand whats the requirement

  4. trends
    June 20th, 2018

    @converge it

    when is your exam, i also trained from that school haha

  5. doka
    June 20th, 2018

    @MCS
    “VTP Simulatur”
    What???

  6. sandman0409
    June 20th, 2018

    hello all! good luck to all who are going to take CCNA exam soon or later. Btw, does anyone have any info about CCNA cloud exam? anyone here got a dump or study material? thank you in advance.

  7. Anonymous
    June 20th, 2018

    @ TRENDS

    YES BRO VTP LAB SIMULATOR Case 2

    I GUESS YOU UNDERSTAND WHATS DIFFERENT BETWEEN CASE 1 AND CASE 2

  8. qwe
    June 20th, 2018

    Passed 200-125 today. 95% of questions from 9tut.com

  9. playmen
    June 20th, 2018

    Which value must the device send as its username when using CHAP to authenticate with the remote peer side over a PPP link?

    a) local hostname
    b) the hostname of the remote device

    Which one is it?

  10. rcsc
    June 20th, 2018

    @playmen

    Ans: B

    When using the username command, remember that the username is the hostname of the remote router that’s connecting to your router. Also, the password on both routers must be the same.

  11. young
    June 20th, 2018

    where do i get a forum like this for comptia A+

  12. playmen
    June 20th, 2018

    @rcsc

    Thanks! I think the same only I have 2 pdf’s with dumps and this exact same question has different “correct” answer in each pdf. Thanks again for confirming.

    BTW, Youki dumps point A as the correct answer :(

  13. doka
    June 20th, 2018

    @playmen
    Answer A 100% sure

  14. Anonymous
    June 20th, 2018

    Passed Today (960/1000)
    My email below to get dumps
    leop9600 @ gmail . com
    Thanks to GOD

  15. trends
    June 20th, 2018

    @playmen

    answer is B

  16. innu
    June 20th, 2018

    @playman username of remote device

  17. rcsc
    June 20th, 2018

    @playmen

    In Youki’s mediafire. Check “Correct Answers” .docx there are several correct answers that I myself dedicate myself to corroborate those questions. regards

  18. rcsc
    June 20th, 2018

    Well giving another revised. I agree with @doka

  19. Converge IT Bogus
    June 21st, 2018

    @Doka is the china dumplings still valid?

  20. seener
    June 21st, 2018

    doka is correct the router send its own local hostname ….when you configure your local router you create ah username “the remote router hostname” password “pass”

  21. the alien
    June 21st, 2018

    Thanks Youkii. I have seen the link on page 190, but the latest files are from March and that is why I am asking if they are still valid. There are also files from 2017 are they still valid or just the files from March?

  22. Youkii
    June 21st, 2018

    @alien where is the predator? lol

    Hey, the more recent the more valid, common sense man?

  23. suzi
    June 21st, 2018

    @doka @youkii thanks for providing us dumps and for answering our question though i need help on followimg question could youuuuuuu pleassssssssssssss help me
    Which are the three major components of cisco network virtualization? (Choose Three.)
    A. network access control
    B. path isolation
    C. virtual network services
    D. policy enforcement
    E. authentication services
    F. network resilience
    Correct Answer: ABD
    or

    What are the three major components of cisco network virtualization? (Choose Three.)
    A. network access control
    B. path isolation
    C. virtual network services
    D. policy enforcement
    Correct Answer: ABC

    A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and
    password so that the user can access the entire network over the internet. Which ACL can be used?
    A. reflexive
    B. extended
    C. standard
    D. dynamic
    Correct Answer: D

    A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific usename and password so that the user can access the entire network over the internet.
    Which ACL can be used?
    A. reflexive
    B. extended
    C. standard
    D. dynamic
    Correct Answer: A

    Which three technical services support cloud computing?
    A. network-monitored power sources
    B. layer 3 network routing
    C. ip localization
    D. redundant connections
    E. VPN connectivity
    F. extended SAN services
    Correct Answer: DEF

    Which three technical services support cloud computing?
    A. network-monitored power sources
    B. layer 3 network routing
    C. ip localization
    D. redundant connections
    E. VPN connectivity
    F. extended SAN services
    Correct Answer: ADF

    Which statement about SNMPv2 is true?
    A. Its privacy algorithms use MD5 encryption by default.
    B. it requires passwords to be encrypyed.
    C. Its authetication and privacy algorithms are enable without default values.
    D. It requires passwords at least eight characters en length.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 186 (ete-player)
    Which statement about SNMPv2 is true?
    A. Its privacy algorithms use MD5 encryption by default.
    B. it requires passwords to be encrypyed.
    C. Its authetication and privacy algorithms are enable without default values.
    D. It requires passwords at least eight characters en length.
    Correct Answer: A

    When troubleshooting client DNS issues, which two task must you perform? (Choose two)
    A. Ping a public website IP address.
    B. Ping the DNS Server.
    C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
    D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
    E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured.
    Correct Answer: BC

    When troubleshooting client DNS issues, which two task must you perform? (Choose two)
    A. Ping a public website IP address.
    B. Ping the DNS Server.
    C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
    D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
    E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured
    Correct Answer: BE

    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time
    Correct Answer: B

    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time
    Correct Answer: B

    What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
    A. exactly one active router
    B. one or more standby routers
    C. one or more backup virtual routers
    D. exactly one standby active router
    E. exactly one backup virtual router
    Correct Answer: AB

    What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
    A. exactly one active router
    B. one or more standby routers
    C. one or more backup virtual routers
    D. exactly one standby active router
    E. exactly one backup virtual router
    Correct Answer: AC

    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time
    Correct Answer: B

    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time
    Correct Answer: c
    Which feature or utility enables a switch or router to monitor network performance and availability using a responder?

    A. NetFlow
    B. ping
    C. traceroute
    D. IP SLA

    Answer: D

    What are the two statements about EUI-64 addressing? (Choose two)

    A. A locally administrated address has the universal/local bit set to 0
    B. A 64-bit interface identifier is derived from the interface MAC address
    C. A 96-bit interface identifier is derived from the interface MAC address
    D. The address includes the hex digits FFFE after the first 24 bits of the interface MAC address
    E. The address includes the hex digits FFFE after the last 24 bits of the interface MAC address

    Answer: A D
    How do you maintain security in multiple websites?

    A. VPN
    B. DMVPN
    C. other
    D. other

    Answer: A

    Which of the following encrypts the traffic on a leased line?

    A. telnet
    B. ssh
    C. vtp
    D. vpn
    E. dmvpn

    Answer: B

  24. Shahi
    June 21st, 2018

    Hi all,

    Does Chinese dumps still valid?

  25. Youkii
    June 21st, 2018

    @Shahi yes sir.

  26. playmen
    June 21st, 2018

    Hi all,

    tomorrow is my exam day (June 22) so if anyone has any new information from today pls share it.

    Thanks,

  27. Shahi
    June 21st, 2018

    Hi,

    Is Chinese V3.0 (2018.4.17) dumps still valid??

  28. Shahi
    June 21st, 2018

    Thanks Youki..Just reconfirmed the specific version..

  29. Dunloop
    June 21st, 2018

    guys

    is exam breaker on still valid ?

  30. Anonymous
    June 21st, 2018

    i think so , you mean CCNA Exam Breaker ???

  31. Youkii
    June 22nd, 2018

    @Dunloop you don’t need any breaker, water breaker for the CCNA exam, all you need is my dumps at page 190 and it’s totally free. Go grab it while it’s still valid. Cheers mate!

  32. meeeeeeee
    June 22nd, 2018

    @youkii my dear do u believe that ur dumps is still valid b/c some folks here says that lab and troubleshooting question are changed i was studying ur dump i have to take my exam before july 1o or elase my other certificate will expire pleasee pleasssssss confirm me that it is still valid as u know its expensive exam

  33. Anonymous
    June 22nd, 2018

    Hi, any one have please VCE player version 2.2.x with crack ??

  34. Uzair
    June 22nd, 2018

    Hi, any one have please VCE player version 2.2.x with crack ??

  35. Youkiii
    June 22nd, 2018

    @Uzair page 190. Cheers mate!

  36. Pokemon Pikachu
    June 22nd, 2018

    Hey,

    Can anyone pl email ccna 200-125 questionaire updated, I appreciate it much my email would be anonymous at pokemail dot net.

    Thank you Thank you Thank you :-)

  37. Youkiii
    June 22nd, 2018

    @pokemon dot net page 190, no spoon feeding sorry.

  38. Uzair
    June 22nd, 2018

    Dear Mr. Youkiii,

    I asked for version 2.2.x but the dumps you shared in which the vce version is 1.0.2 which i don’t need. Also, i have done with ccna and ccnp (rs). i’m preparing for VCP-DCV and i have dumps for that which are in vce files and the files needs vce version 2.2.x to run. Thanks

    Note: “First read the requirement then give suggestion”, “No Spoon Feeding”

  39. Youkiii
    June 22nd, 2018

    @Uzair douche bag. You’re done with ccna and ccnp, then why are you here moron? This site is only for sharing ccna materials. Go with your weak dcv-vcp cert.

  40. zig
    June 22nd, 2018

    Hi all..passed today with 96x/1000
    All questions from dumps

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VKNb_NRSwYXNyLaGYa9EOb4cVDwbn8tpP

    to configure i got: VLAN , ACL mod 3,
    SIm: eigrp gre tunneling, ospf neigh sim, rip v2, ACL 1
    D&D: cables, QOS, BGP

  41. Anonymous
    June 22nd, 2018

    @Youkiii, I’m here for vce and mind that all guys are use vce to prepare for exam. And i know very well what is weak or not. I’m your daddy and keep in mind this thing.

  42. Uzair
    June 22nd, 2018

    @Youkiii, I’m here for vce and mind that all guys are use vce to prepare for exam. And i know very well what is weak or not. I’m your daddy and keep in mind this thing.

  43. Arko
    June 23rd, 2018

    Dear all, I am going to sit exam this week. Please advised me about lab . What simulation will be more study? as EIGRP GRE, DHCP…. is vtp sim is coming recently? then how many question here?

  44. Alexa
    June 23rd, 2018

    Hi all..passed today with 96x/1000
    All questions from dumps

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Tlq2x5BH9bkOfVCmu6n-9aCttX2YV7af

    to configure i got: VLAN , ACL mod 3,
    SIm: eigrp gre tunneling, ospf neigh sim, rip v2, ACL 1
    D&D: cables, QOS, BGP

  45. Mosh
    June 23rd, 2018

    Does anyone have a copy of “How to MASTER CCNA” by Rene Molenaar.. Badly needed. Please send it to mgfernando2118 @ gmail (dot)com. Thank you!

  46. Anonymous
    June 23rd, 2018

    Does anyone have a copy of “How to MASTER CCNA” by Rene Molenaar.. Badly needed. Please send it to mgfernando2118 @ gmail (dot)com. Thank you!

  47. seener
    June 23rd, 2018

    @mosh just search in fb the name then a pdf will show up

  48. Hadis
    June 23rd, 2018

    Please if anyone having recent file of Dump including Labs please send me at,
    khan . hadis @ outlook . com

  49. Delvnet
    June 23rd, 2018

    Hello Dr Youkii,
    i am going to be sitting for my 200-125 exam this week , i want your honest advice as to wheater the current chinese dumps are still valid as well as you advice on the your dumps validity contrary to speculations that the exam is now harder and we should wait for new dumps,,, PLS ADVICE SIR…..KINDLY TREAT AS URGENT

Comment pages
1 208 209 210 2815
Add a Comment